Re|Bank turns 3 years old
It is the third year since Re|Bank entered Georgian banking sector with its distinguished brand style and customer-centric banking products: Top|Card, Re|Bank loan, refinancing loan and deposits. The Bank continues to grow dynamically and soon it will be offering even more interesting banking solutions to its customers.
Due to its 3rd birthday for two weeks, August 8-21 at all Re|Bank’s partner merchants payments will be split over additional 3 months to the existing recommended periods which means that the cost of pharmaceuticals and child care products, fuel, groceries, clothes and shoes, perfumery and self-care will be divided and paid over 6 months (instead of 3), electric appliances, furniture, building materials and other services will be available for 6-12 months interest free payments, effective 0%.
Re|Bank’s partner merchants list with equivalent recommended dates, that will be increase by 3 months during the campaign, is available on the Bank’s webpage.
Re|Bank has more than 2000 partner merchants from different categories: pharmacies, supermarkets, clothes and shoes shops, furniture and electronics stores, hotels, restaurants, and others. The price-splitting scheme differs at each partner.  Detailed information about Top|Card can be found on our website and through our contact center: | +995 32 222 25 25 | *2525.
You can apply for Top|Card free of charge either online at  or at Re|Bank sales points  and branches:
· Tbilisi, Pekini ave 19
· Tbilisi, Saarbruecken Square, next to “Moxy”