Euro-Asian Management Group: "Elene Khoshtaria is deceiving. We have no connection with ‘’Rosneft’’ and never have had any"
business 1655200547    34
Elene Khoshtaria has accused businessman Vano Chkhartishvili of possible connection with the’’ Rosneft’’ energy company. When it turned out that it’s a blunt lie, the Droa founder tried to cover one lie with another and declared the Poti Free Industrial Zone as a participant in the scheme. However, Poti Fize is located far away from the sea, has no access to the sea and therefore has no dock. So Khostaria's statement that the Poti Free Industrial Zone serves Gulf cargo is an absolute lie because this is technically impossible.
Elene Khostaria knows this very well, she knows that we have no links to ‘’Rosneft’’ and never had any, but she is deliberately lying and spreading false information to cover Russian connections of her partners and sponsors regarding these stories.
The Poti Free Industrial Zone is a separate legal entity, The field of its activity is related to attracting foreign capital and creating new jobs. In recent years we have invested tens of millions of dollars in this direction, opened dozens of businesses, and employed hundreds of residents. We are not going to comment on the irresponsible slanders and false accusations made by the founder of Droa, as we have economic plans and projects that will contribute significantly to the economic development of the country and the region.
„Euro-Asia Management Group“