Shop at Kontakt Home with Top|Card and pay over 12 months
business 1644494700    40
Kontakt Home has become Re|Bank’s partner merchant. All Top|Card owners can buy anything they wish at  Kontakt Home and split the payment equally over 12 months for free (effective 0%). Kontakt Home offers a variety of large and small household appliances, electronic goods and textile. The store address is Tbilisi Central Shopping Mall, Station Square 2, floor 2.
Till February 15th Kontakt Home offers Valentine’s Day discounts up to 50%. Top|Card owners can divide the campaign prices to 12 equal months without any extra charges.
“We are happy to have Kontakt Home as our partner shop. We are truly happy to offer to Top|Card owners the unique opportunity of repaying for electronic goods over 12 months with no extra charges, at effective 0% rate. We hope this partnership will be equally beneficial for all three sides: the bank, the partner merchant and most importantly, our customers.” – Mikheil Gaprindashvili, Head of Retail at Re|Bank.
Getting Top|Card is very easy and free of charge. You can easily apply either online or visit Re|Bank desks at Kontakt Home store, Tbilisi Central Shopping Mall.
Top|Card may also be acquired at Re|Bank branches and through contact center +995 32 222 25 25 | *2525.
Top|Card is a free shopping card by Re|Bank that allows a shopper to split expenses over a recommended number of months without paying any extra money. These recommended periods differ from partner to partner.
The installment limit of Top|Card is anywhere between 250 and 10 000 GEL. The pre-approved limit can be re-used any time; a cardholder does not need to have a new installment approved for each new purchase.
Detailed information on Re|Bank's products can be found on their website and through their contact center: | +995 32 222 25 25 | *2525.