The capital of PASHA Bank has been increased by GEL 26 million
business 1648712527    22
The capital of PASHA Bank has been increased by 26 million GEL, according to the decision of PASHA Holding.
The increased capital would help PASHA Bank to increase a positive input to the Georgian economy and contribute to fulfilling the vision to be a trusted provider of innovative win-win financial solutions in Georgia and an integral part of a prominent regional strategic investor led by integrity, sound practices, advanced technology, and competent human talent.
PASHA Holding is a prominent regional strategic investor governed by utmost integrity, sound corporate governance, advanced technology solutions and managed by competent human talent to stimulate sustainable economic growth, professional entrepreneurship and to facilitate regional business partnership.
"The decision of our shareholders to increase PASHA Bank’s capital is a logical continuation of the bank’s strategy. I am delighted with the bank’s increased financing capacity during this exceptionally challenging period and continue development of innovative financial solutions for both PASHA Bank and Re|Bank customers. This is a strong support for the bank’s team in making a positive contribution to the Georgian economy.” – said Nikoloz Shurgaia, CEO and Chairman of Board of Directors of PASHA Bank Georgia.
Re|Bank is a sub-brand of PASHA Bank, which has been providing banking services to individuals since 2019. Re|Bank's unique product is Top|Card – a bank card, that allows customers to make the desired purchase without paying interest and redistribute the cost over several months.
Obtaining Top|Card remotely is simple and completely free online at, at the Re|Bank branches and multiple points of sale in the largest trading centres across Georgia.