Levan Khabeishvili: Salome Zurabishvili does not make decisions without Ivanishvili, the decision on Partskhaladze is a clear proof of this - she is involved in Ivanishvili's games
Salome Zurabishvili does not make decisions without Ivanishvili - the decision on Partskhaladze is a clear proof of this, chairman of the National Movement Levan Khabeishvili told reporters.
According to him, now the discussion should not be about the citizenship of Fartskhaladze, because he should already be arrested.
According to Khabeishvili, Prosecutor Shotadze is a trusted person of Partskhaladze and "like Partskhaladze, he is an extension of the FSB spy network".
In addition, Khabeishvili claims that Grigol Liluashvili, head of SSG, is also helping to "cover up" the Partskhaladze issue.
"We have said many times that Salome Zurabishvili is an extension of Ivanishvili and without him she cannot make decisions. The decision regarding Partskhaladze is a clear proof of this. Zurabishvili does not deprive Partskhaladze of his citizenship, in fact, he has certain privileges in the EU countries. That is why she probably keeps his citizenship, it shows that Zurabishvili is involved in Ivanishvili's games," Khabeishvili said.
According to him, the issue of impeachment is also a game invented by Ivanishvili.
Khabeishvili once again confirms that the faction will not participate in the impeachment and will not enter the session.
"We are not going to participate in the fabricated Russian games, as if they are going to impeach Salome Zurabishvili. I am sorry that the speculations about this have not ended, the political council has made a decision and we are not participating and we are not going to enter this session at all. Probably, there are jealous people (who talk about it), they want to have doubts and then be relevant because of this topic. This is Ivanishvili's game and let's not discuss this topic, it is only in Ivanishvili's interest to talk about it," Khabeishvili said.